Menu

8:30am & 11am Services

Events

  • Featured Events
  • Calendar View
  • List View
Filter by Category

Select the categories you wish to view on the calendar.

Jan 2020 February 2020 Mar 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Filter by Category

Select the categories you wish to view on the list.

February 2020
2 Sun
All Day
Communion (S)
Worship
All Day
2 Sun
All Day
Scout Sunday
Worship
All Day
2 Sun
All Day
Souper Bowl of Caring
Youth
All Day
2 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
2 Sun
9:35am – 9:45am
Congregational Meeting (S)
Meeting
9:35am – 9:45am
2 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
2 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
2 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Book of James Adult Ed Class (GH)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
2 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
2 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
2 Sun
5:00pm – 8:30pm
5-8:30pm Big Game Party (GH)
Fellowship
5:00pm – 8:30pm
2 Sun
7:45pm – 8:45pm
7:45-8:45pm Venture Crew (L)
Outside Event
7:45pm – 8:45pm
3 Mon
8:00am – 9:00am
*Men's Breakfast Small Group (L)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:00am
4 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
4 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
4 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
4 Tue
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm MPJ Committee 2020
Committees
6:00pm – 7:00pm
4 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
5 Wed
1:30pm – 3:00pm
1:30-3pm Memorial Garden Committee (L)
Committees
1:30pm – 3:00pm
5 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
5 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
5 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Youth Director Search Team (L)
Committees
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
6 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
6 Thu
4:00pm – 8:00pm
4-8pm Sr. High Youth (Safe Harbor)
Youth
4:00pm – 8:00pm
7 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
7 Fri
11:30am – 1:00pm
*Yadah's Small Group (Red Lobster)
Small Groups
11:30am – 1:00pm
7 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
7 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
7 Fri
6:00pm – 9:00pm
6-9pm Kids of the Kingdom Almost Lock In
Children
6:00pm – 9:00pm
9 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
9 Sun
9:30am – 9:45am
9:30-9:45am Blood Pressure Screenings (A104 Staff Office)
Community
9:30am – 9:45am
9 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
9 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
9 Sun
10:45am – 11:00am
10:45-11am Blood Pressure Screenings (A104 Staff Office)
Community
10:45am – 11:00am
9 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
9 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
9 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
9 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group (LFH)
Youth
5:30pm – 7:30pm
9 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
9 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Alpha Small Group 2019-20 (L)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
10 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
10 Mon
7:00pm – 8:00pm
7-8pm Adult Discipleship Meeting (Pastor's Study)
Meeting
7:00pm – 8:00pm
11 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
12 Wed
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm Nancy ESL (CR)
Community
10:30am – 12:00pm
12 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
12 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
13 Thu
All Day
*CHURCH OFFICES CLOSED DUE TO WEATHER*
Special Church Events
All Day
13 Thu
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm Deacons (L)
Meeting
6:00pm – 7:00pm
13 Thu
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm Young Marrieds Small Group (HSR)
Small Groups
6:00pm – 7:00pm
13 Thu
7:00pm – 8:30pm
7-8:30pm Night Time Knitters (GH)
Outside Event
7:00pm – 8:30pm
14 Fri
All Day
Valentines Day
Holiday
All Day
14 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
14 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
14 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
14 Fri -
15 Sat
6:00pm – 8:00am
6pm-8am Troop 888 Lock In (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:00am
16 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
16 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Knit Crochet Ministry 2019 (C)
Small Groups
9:45am – 10:45am
16 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
16 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
16 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Seeing Gray Adult Discipleship Class (GH)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
16 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
16 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
16 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
16 Sun
5:00pm – 8:00pm
5-8pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group Progressive Dinner
Youth
5:00pm – 8:00pm
16 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
16 Sun
7:45pm – 8:45pm
7:45-8:45pm Venture Crew (L)
Outside Event
7:45pm – 8:45pm
17 Mon
All Day
President's Day (Staff Offices Closed)
Holiday
All Day
17 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
17 Mon
1:30pm – 3:00pm
*Memorial Garden Committee (L)
Committees
1:30pm – 3:00pm
18 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
18 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm Memoir Writers (L)
Small Groups
1:00pm – 3:00pm
18 Tue
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7pm Green Team Meeting (L)
Meeting
5:30pm – 7:30pm
18 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
18 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm *Student Director Search Team* (CR)
Meeting
6:30pm – 7:30pm
18 Tue
8:00pm – 9:00pm
*Personnel Meeting (L)
Committees
8:00pm – 9:00pm
19 Wed
9:30am – 9:30am
*Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 9:30am
19 Wed
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm Nancy ESL* (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
19 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
19 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
20 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
20 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
21 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
21 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
21 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
21 Fri
5:30pm – 8:30pm
5:30-8:30pm Parent's Night Out (LL & N)
Family Ministry
5:30pm – 8:30pm
22 Sat
8:00am – 12:00pm
Presbytery Elder & Deacon Training (GH)
Training
8:00am – 12:00pm
23 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
23 Sun
9:30am – 12:30pm
9:30am-12:30pm Prep Freeze Cook Meal Pick Up (L)
Special Church Events
9:30am – 12:30pm
23 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
23 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
23 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Seeing Gray Adult Discipleship Class (GH)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
23 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
23 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
23 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
23 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group (LFH)
Youth
5:30pm – 7:30pm
23 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
23 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Alpha Small Group 2019-20 (L)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
24 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
25 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
25 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
25 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
25 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
26 Wed
All Day
Ash Wednesday
Holiday
All Day
26 Wed -
Apr 9
All Day
LENT
Holiday
All Day
26 Wed
5:30pm – 6:30pm
5:30-6:10pm Ash Wednesday Dinner (GH)
Holiday
5:30pm – 6:30pm
26 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
*Troop 888* (LFH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
26 Wed
6:15pm – 7:00pm
6:15-7pm Ash Wednesday Service (S)
Worship
6:15pm – 7:00pm
26 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
7-8pm *Session (L)
Committees
7:00pm – 8:00pm
27 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
27 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
27 Thu
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm Young Marrieds Small Group (HSR)
Small Groups
6:00pm – 7:00pm
28 Fri -
29 Sat
All Day
Women's Retreat (off site)
Women's Ministry
All Day
28 Fri -
Mar 1
All Day
Super Start Overnight Guests (Lower Level)
Outside Event
All Day
28 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
28 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
28 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
March 2020
1 Sun
All Day
Communion (S)
Worship
All Day
1 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
1 Sun
9:40am – 10:40am
9:40-10:40am Lent Adult Discipleship Class (GH)
Christian Education
9:40am – 10:40am
1 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
1 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
1 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
1 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
1 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm Kids of the Kingdom YG Set-Up (GH)
Children
12:00pm – 1:00pm
1 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
1 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group (LFH)
Youth
5:30pm – 7:30pm
1 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
1 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
Kids of the Kingdom - Making Cards (GH)
Children
5:30pm – 7:30pm
1 Sun
7:45pm – 8:45pm
7:45-8:45pm Venture Crew (L)
Outside Event
7:45pm – 8:45pm
2 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
3 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
3 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
3 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
3 Tue
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm MPJ Committee 2020
Committees
6:00pm – 7:00pm
3 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
4 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
4 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
5 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
5 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
6 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
6 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
6 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
6 Fri -
7 Sat
6:00pm – 8:00am
Jr/Sr High Youth Group Lock-In
Youth
6:00pm – 8:00am
8 Sun
All Day
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Holiday
All Day
8 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
8 Sun
9:30am – 9:45am
9:30-9:45am Blood Pressure Screenings (A104 Staff Office)
Community
9:30am – 9:45am
8 Sun
9:40am – 10:40am
9:40-10:40am Lent Adult Discipleship Class (GH)
Christian Education
9:40am – 10:40am
8 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
8 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
8 Sun
10:45am – 11:00am
10:45-11am Blood Pressure Screenings (A104 Staff Office)
Community
10:45am – 11:00am
8 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
8 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
8 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
8 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group (LFH)
Youth
5:30pm – 7:30pm
8 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
9 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
9 Mon
7:00pm – 8:00pm
7-8pm Adult Discipleship Meeting (Pastor's Study)
Meeting
7:00pm – 8:00pm
10 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
10 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
10 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
10 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
11 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
11 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
12 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
12 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
12 Thu
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm Deacons (L)
Meeting
6:00pm – 7:00pm
12 Thu
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm Young Marrieds Small Group (HSR)
Small Groups
6:00pm – 7:00pm
12 Thu
7:00pm – 8:30pm
7-8:30pm Night Time Knitters (GH)
Outside Event
7:00pm – 8:30pm
13 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
13 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
13 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
15 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
15 Sun
9:40am – 10:40am
9:40-10:40am Lent Adult Discipleship Class (GH)
Christian Education
9:40am – 10:40am
15 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Knit Crochet Ministry 2019 (C)
Small Groups
9:45am – 10:45am
15 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
15 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
15 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
15 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
15 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
15 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group (LFH)
Youth
5:30pm – 7:30pm
15 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
15 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm *Alpha (L)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
15 Sun
7:45pm – 8:45pm
7:45-8:45pm Venture Crew (L)
Outside Event
7:45pm – 8:45pm
16 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
17 Tue
All Day
Election Day - General Primary (GH)
Community
All Day
17 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
17 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
17 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
17 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm Memoir Writers (L)
Small Groups
1:00pm – 3:00pm
17 Tue
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Green Team Meeting (L)
Meeting
5:30pm – 7:00pm
17 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
18 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
18 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
19 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
19 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
19 Thu
5:30pm – 6:30pm
5-6:30pm Property Committee (Pastor's Study)
Committees
5:30pm – 6:30pm
19 Thu
6:00pm – 8:00pm
6-8pm Ladie's Night Out (Olive Garden))
Women's Ministry
6:00pm – 8:00pm
19 Thu
7:30pm – 8:30pm
7:30-8:30pm Personnel Committee (L)
Committees
7:30pm – 8:30pm
20 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
20 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
20 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
22 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
22 Sun
9:40am – 10:40am
9:40-10:40am Lent Adult Discipleship Class (GH)
Christian Education
9:40am – 10:40am
22 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
22 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
22 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
22 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
22 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group (LFH)
Youth
5:30pm – 7:30pm
22 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
22 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm *Alpha (L)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
23 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
24 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
24 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
24 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
24 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
25 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
25 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
25 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
7-8pm Session (L)
Committees
7:00pm – 8:00pm
26 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
26 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
26 Thu
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm Young Marrieds Small Group (HSR)
Small Groups
6:00pm – 7:00pm
27 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
27 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
27 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
29 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
29 Sun
9:40am – 10:40am
9:40-10:40am Lent Adult Discipleship Class (GH)
Christian Education
9:40am – 10:40am
29 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
29 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
29 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
29 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
29 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
29 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group (LFH)
Youth
5:30pm – 7:30pm
29 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
30 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
31 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
31 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
31 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
31 Tue
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm MPJ Committee 2020
Committees
6:00pm – 7:00pm
31 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
April 2020
1 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
1 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
2 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
2 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
3 Fri
All Day
Jr/Sr High Youth Group at Sky Zone
Youth
All Day
3 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
3 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
3 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
3 Fri
6:00pm – 9:00pm
Follies Musical Event (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 9:00pm
5 Sun
All Day
Communion (S)
Worship
All Day
5 Sun
All Day
Palm Sunday
Holiday
All Day
5 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
5 Sun
9:40am – 10:40am
9:40-10:40am Lent Adult Discipleship Class (GH)
Christian Education
9:40am – 10:40am
5 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
5 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
5 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
5 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
5 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm Kids of the Kingdom YG Set-Up (GH)
Children
12:00pm – 1:00pm
5 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group (LFH)
Youth
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
Kids of the Kingdom - Agape Gifts (GH)
Children
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5 Sun
5:30pm – 6:00pm
5:30-7pm *Alpha (L)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 6:00pm
5 Sun
7:45pm – 8:45pm
7:45-8:45pm Venture Crew (L)
Outside Event
7:45pm – 8:45pm
6 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
7 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
7 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
7 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
7 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
8 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
8 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
9 Thu
All Day
Maundy Thursday
Holiday
All Day
9 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
9 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
9 Thu
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm Deacons (L)
Meeting
6:00pm – 7:00pm
9 Thu
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm Young Marrieds Small Group (HSR)
Small Groups
6:00pm – 7:00pm
9 Thu
7:00pm – 8:30pm
7-8:30pm Night Time Knitters (GH)
Outside Event
7:00pm – 8:30pm
10 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
10 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
10 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
10 Fri
1:00pm – 1:00pm
Good Friday
Holiday
1:00pm – 1:00pm
12 Sun
All Day
Easter
Holiday
All Day
12 Sun
7:30am – 10:30am
7:30-10:30am Easter Breakfast Fundraiser (GH)
Youth
7:30am – 10:30am
12 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
12 Sun
9:30am – 9:45am
9:30-9:45am Blood Pressure Screenings (A104 Staff Office)
Community
9:30am – 9:45am
12 Sun
10:45am – 11:00am
10:45-11am Blood Pressure Screenings (A104 Staff Office)
Community
10:45am – 11:00am
12 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
12 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
13 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
13 Mon
7:00pm – 8:00pm
7-8pm Adult Discipleship Meeting (Pastor's Study)
Meeting
7:00pm – 8:00pm
14 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
14 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
14 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
14 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
15 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
15 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
16 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
16 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
16 Thu
5:30pm – 6:30pm
5-6:30pm Property Committee (Pastor's Study)
Committees
5:30pm – 6:30pm
16 Thu
7:30pm – 8:30pm
7:30-8:30pm Personnel Committee (L)
Committees
7:30pm – 8:30pm
17 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
17 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
17 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
19 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
19 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Knit Crochet Ministry 2019 (C)
Small Groups
9:45am – 10:45am
19 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
19 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
19 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am First Steps Class (L)
Meeting
9:45am – 10:45am
19 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
19 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
19 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
19 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group (LFH)
Youth
5:30pm – 7:30pm
19 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
19 Sun
7:45pm – 8:45pm
7:45-8:45pm Venture Crew (L)
Outside Event
7:45pm – 8:45pm
20 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
21 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
21 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
21 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
21 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm Memoir Writers (L)
Small Groups
1:00pm – 3:00pm
21 Tue
5:30pm – 7:00pm
Green Team Meeting (L)
Meeting
5:30pm – 7:00pm
21 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
22 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
22 Wed
6:00pm – 8:00pm
6-8pm Jr/Sr Youth Group (Midwest Food Bank)
Youth
6:00pm – 8:00pm
22 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
22 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
7-8pm Session (L)
Committees
7:00pm – 8:00pm
23 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
23 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
23 Thu
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm Young Marrieds Small Group (HSR)
Small Groups
6:00pm – 7:00pm
24 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
10am-11:30am ESL Alice (CR)
Community
10:00am – 12:00pm
24 Fri
1:00pm – 2:30pm
1-2pm Bulletin Stuffers (L)
Volunteers
1:00pm – 2:30pm
24 Fri
1:00pm – 2:00pm
1-2pm Worship Team Rehearsal (S)
Music Ministry
1:00pm – 2:00pm
25 Sat
All Day
Women's Ministry Guest Speaker
Women's Ministry
All Day
26 Sun
8:30am – 9:30am
8:30am Worship 2019 (S)
Worship
8:30am – 9:30am
26 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Sunday School 2019-20 (LL)
Children
9:45am – 10:45am
26 Sun
9:45am – 10:45am
9:45-10:45am Confirmation Class (CR)
Christian Education
9:45am – 10:45am
26 Sun
11:00am – 12:00pm
11am Worship 2019-20 (S)
Worship
11:00am – 12:00pm
26 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
12-1pm ROCK Choir Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
12:00pm – 1:00pm
26 Sun
5:00pm – 5:30pm
5-5:30pm Youth Handbells Reh. 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
5:00pm – 5:30pm
26 Sun
5:30pm – 7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm Jr/Sr High Youth Group (LFH)
Youth
5:30pm – 7:30pm
26 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm Mom's Group 2019-20 (CR)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
26 Sun
5:30pm – 7:00pm
5:30-7pm *Alpha (L)
Small Groups
5:30pm – 7:00pm
27 Mon
8:00am – 9:30am
8-9:30am Men's Breakfast Small Group (The Original Pancake House)
Small Groups
8:00am – 9:30am
28 Tue
9:30am – 10:30am
9:30-10:30am Staff Meeting (L)
Meeting
9:30am – 10:30am
28 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TUE (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm
28 Tue
1:00pm – 3:00pm
1-3pm ESL Willimena (CR)
Outside Event
1:00pm – 3:00pm
28 Tue
6:00pm – 7:00pm
6-7pm MPJ Committee 2020
Committees
6:00pm – 7:00pm
28 Tue
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Adult Handbells Rehearsal 2019-20 (MR)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
29 Wed
6:00pm – 8:30pm
6-8:30pm Troop 888 (GH)
Outside Event
6:00pm – 8:30pm
29 Wed
6:30pm – 7:30pm
6:30-7:30pm Chancel Choir 2019-20 (S)
Music Ministry
6:30pm – 7:30pm
30 Thu
9:00am – 10:30am
9-10:30am Book Group (L)
Small Groups
9:00am – 10:30am
30 Thu
10:30am – 12:00pm
10:30am-12pm ESL Nancy TH (CR)
Outside Event
10:30am – 12:00pm